Bergen County  »  07481  »  Franklin Ave  »  394 Franklin Ave

394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 250
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 05/22/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,879

Lot & Building Information for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.179

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $566.

What is the market value of 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $635,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2021 $850,000
06/19/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,879
Market value $635,700

Assessment History for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $635,700 $635,700 2.026 $12,879 +3.90%
2024 $635,700 $635,700 1.95 $12,396 +3.01%
2023 $635,700 $635,700 1.893 $12,034 +2.77%
2022 $635,700 $635,700 1.842 $11,710 -0.65%
2021 $635,700 $635,700 1.854 $11,786 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 394 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256 Van Houten Ave, Wyckoff 2,038 06/28/2012 $413,000
615 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 11/19/2021 $950,000
590 Wyckoff Ave, Ramsey
294 Everett Ave, Wyckoff
309 Monroe Ave, Wyckoff 2,200
270 Woodland Ave, Wyckoff 07/16/2014
280 Everett Ave, Wyckoff 1,218 04/21/2011 $235,000
409 Parmley St, Wyckoff 1,403 09/14/2012 $1,000
596 Buena Vista Way, Wyckoff 2,888 07/18/2019 $660,000
400 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 12/30/1985