Bergen County  »  07481  »  Franklin Ave  »  372 Franklin Ave

372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 252
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,897

Lot & Building Information for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 7,792
Acreage 1.113

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 7,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the market value of 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $1,525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,897
Market value $1,525,000

Assessment History for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 2.026 $30,897 +3.90%
2024 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 1.95 $29,738 +3.01%
2023 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 1.893 $28,868 +2.77%
2022 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 1.842 $28,091 -0.65%
2021 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 1.854 $28,274 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 372 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
269 Monroe Ave, Wyckoff 1,086 01/30/2013 $375,000
261 Monroe Ave, Wyckoff 2,426 02/05/1998 $1
270 Morse Ave, Wyckoff 2,112 03/14/2021 $790,000
266 Morse Ave, Wyckoff 1,780 05/01/2017 $480,000
264 Morse Ave, Wyckoff 1,342 12/27/2023 $305,234
364 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 1,488 02/14/2011 $815,000
360 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 1,955 05/14/2024 $2,050,000
378 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 05/20/2005 $100
566 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 1,734 07/24/2014 $475,000