Bergen County  »  07481  »  Godwin Ave  »  257 Godwin Ave

257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 259
Lot 26.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 12/07/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $72,891

Lot & Building Information for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 14,182
Building class Store
Acreage 1.69

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

How many square feet does 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 14,182 square feet.

What is the market value of 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $3,738,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2006 $1
12/22/1990 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,891
Market value $3,738,000

Assessment History for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,738,000 $3,738,000 1.95 $72,891 +3.01%
2023 $3,738,000 $3,738,000 1.893 $70,760 +2.77%
2022 $3,738,000 $3,738,000 1.842 $68,854 -0.65%
2021 $3,738,000 $3,738,000 1.854 $69,303 +1.04%
2020 $3,738,000 $3,738,000 1.835 $68,592 +1.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,866
Median age 47
Average household income $268,613
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 5,897
Owner occupied units 90.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 257 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
261 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 03/29/2002 $268,375
211 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,322 06/19/2018
300 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 10,636 08/12/2011 $412,553
235 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,523 06/24/2025 $1
215 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,420 05/27/2021 $700,000
245 Demarest Ave, Wyckoff 3,726 02/28/2001 $529,000
273 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 1,446 05/06/2024 $600,000
2 Ward Ave, Wyckoff 2,091 06/03/1994 $215,000
223 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,818 08/02/2021 $869,000