7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 261 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 06/15/2012 |
| Sale price | $655,000 |
| Property tax | $16,314 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 2,983 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.342 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,983 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $836,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $16,949.
When was 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 06/15/2012 for $655,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 | $655,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,314 |
| Market value | $836,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $836,600 | $836,600 | 1.95 | $16,314 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $836,600 | $836,600 | 1.893 | $15,837 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $836,600 | $836,600 | 1.842 | $15,410 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $836,600 | $836,600 | 1.854 | $15,511 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $836,600 | $836,600 | 1.835 | $15,352 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Colonial Drive, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.30 |
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.52 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.82 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.82 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.82 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 | |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.33 |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 1.48 |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 1.51 |