2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 263 |
| Lot | 46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 04/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 4,594 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.546 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,594 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,521,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $30,827.
When was 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 04/29/2021 for $1,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,828 |
| Market value | $1,521,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521,600 | $1,521,600 | 2.026 | $30,828 | +3.90% |
| 2024 | $1,521,600 | $1,521,600 | 1.95 | $29,671 | +28.21% |
| 2023 | $1,222,500 | $1,222,500 | 1.893 | $23,142 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $1,222,500 | $1,222,500 | 1.842 | $22,518 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $1,222,500 | $1,222,500 | 1.854 | $22,665 | +1.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sherwood Lane, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.42 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.80 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.80 |
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.85 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.80 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 | |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 1.14 |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 1.24 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 1.37 |
Nearest high schools