Bergen County  »  07481  »  Schlenz CT  »  193 Schlenz CT

193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 264
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

Property tax $11,376

Lot & Building Information for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.354
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,400, the tax amount paid for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $11,819.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,376
Market value $583,400

Assessment History for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $583,400 $583,400 1.95 $11,376 +3.01%
2023 $583,400 $583,400 1.893 $11,044 +2.77%
2022 $583,400 $583,400 1.842 $10,746 -0.65%
2021 $583,400 $583,400 1.854 $10,816 +1.04%
2020 $583,400 $583,400 1.835 $10,705 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Schlenz Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.46
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.72
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.72
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.81
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.72
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.87
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.17
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.21
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.39

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.87
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.17
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.21
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.39