Bergen County  »  07481  »  Rodger CT  »  68 Rodger CT

68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 265
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,122

Lot & Building Information for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,639
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,639 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,100, the tax amount paid for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $10,516.

When was 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 07/23/2020 for $610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $610,000
09/26/2013 $594,000
09/24/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2020 - D Mortgage
07/23/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2011 - D
10/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,122
Market value $519,100

Assessment History for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,100 $519,100 1.95 $10,122 +3.01%
2023 $519,100 $519,100 1.893 $9,827 +2.77%
2022 $519,100 $519,100 1.842 $9,562 -0.65%
2021 $519,100 $519,100 1.854 $9,624 +1.04%
2020 $519,100 $519,100 1.835 $9,525 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.42
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.42
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.70
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.74
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.76

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.42
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.74
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.11
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.13
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.28

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.74
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.11
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.28
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.48
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.52

Neighbors for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 68 Rodger Court, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 739 03/26/1968
45 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,242 11/13/1995 $210,000
39 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,845 12/04/2018
59 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 1,890 07/15/2002 $479,900
108 Wood St, Wyckoff 1,454 04/12/2010 $365,000
189 Schlenz CT, Wyckoff 3,811 11/14/2008 $550,000
56 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 1,809 12/02/2024 $999,999
48 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 1,489
186 Schlenz CT, Wyckoff 3,525 12/30/2016 $600,000
60 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 2,053 01/19/2016 $685,000
55 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 1,509 10/18/1995 $225,000
52 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 3,162 09/01/1987
100 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 3,350 07/06/2001 $513,000
116 Wood St, Wyckoff 2,842 09/16/2024 $960,000
112 Wood St, Wyckoff 2,460 07/28/2000 $332,500
110 Wood St, Wyckoff 1,921 04/26/2024 $700,000
64 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 1,423 09/22/2023 $755,000
49 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,209 05/22/2025 $10
65 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,608 05/24/1996 $425,000
110 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 2,268 08/10/2020 $831,000