Bergen County  »  07481  »  Hurley Ave  »  30 Hurley Ave

30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 265
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 06/20/1988
Sale price $338,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,622

Lot & Building Information for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,908
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.873
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $15,622.

When was 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 06/20/1988 for $338,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/1988 $338,000

Title Documents for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,622
Market value $771,100

Assessment History for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,100 $771,100 2.026 $15,622 +3.90%
2024 $771,100 $771,100 1.95 $15,036 +3.01%
2023 $771,100 $771,100 1.893 $14,597 +2.77%
2022 $771,100 $771,100 1.842 $14,204 -0.65%
2021 $771,100 $771,100 1.854 $14,296 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.36
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.36
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.55
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.36
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.55
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.93
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.16
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.17

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.55
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.93
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.17
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.34
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.40

Neighbors for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 30 Hurley Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hurley Ave, Wyckoff 1,950 02/09/2011 $10
85 Midland Ave, Wyckoff 4,197 01/29/2014 $1,195,000
17 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,228
39 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,845 12/04/2018
45 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,242 11/13/1995 $210,000
29 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,282 12/05/2022 $895,000
32 Hurley Ave, Wyckoff 2,254 07/24/2025 $2,225,000
48 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 1,489
56 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 1,809 12/02/2024 $999,999
21 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 3,073 07/12/2017 $849,600
36 Hurley Ave, Wyckoff 2,700 07/06/1993 $262,500
25 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,765 03/31/2008 $810,000
91 Midland Ave, Wyckoff 3,418 07/20/2006 $999,999
34 Hurley Ave, Wyckoff 2,534 06/14/2001
52 Rodger CT, Wyckoff 3,162 09/01/1987
20 Hurley Ave, Wyckoff 1,900
37 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 1,872 07/24/2012 $600,000
16 Hurley Ave, Wyckoff 2,600 02/25/2025 $1
20 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,966 12/16/2025 $1,995,000
49 Van Schaik Ln, Wyckoff 2,209 05/22/2025 $10