Bergen County  »  07481  »  Crescent Ave  »  192 Crescent Ave

192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 265
Lot 68

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 10/04/2024
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,266

Lot & Building Information for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,868
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.378
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $731,600, the tax amount paid for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $14,822.

When was 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 10/04/2024 for $880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2024 $880,000
03/29/2024 $1
03/23/2023 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/04/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,266
Market value $731,600

Assessment History for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,500 $497,500 1.95 $9,701 +3.01%
2023 $497,500 $497,500 1.893 $9,418 +2.77%
2022 $497,500 $497,500 1.842 $9,164 -0.65%
2021 $497,500 $497,500 1.854 $9,224 +1.04%
2020 $497,500 $497,500 1.835 $9,129 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.42
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.86
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.86
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.90
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.86
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.93
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.10
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.24
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.33

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.93
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.10
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.24
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.34
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.37

Neighbors for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 192 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 3,473 05/12/1998 $425,750
194 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 2,205 01/06/2006 $630,000
196 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 2,293 08/22/2024 $950,000
160 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff Twp
124 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 1,267 02/08/1999 $199,000
52 Saxonia Ave, Wyckoff 4,352 11/07/2005 $640,000
144 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 1,659 11/24/2009 $450,000
174 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 1,076 05/29/2024 $984,750
168 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 2,278 05/29/2024 $965,250
160 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff
170 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 2,417 02/23/2007 $690,000
60 Saxonia Ave, Wyckoff 2,155 07/12/2004 $725,000
56 Saxonia Ave, Wyckoff 1,289
154 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 1,586 01/18/2018 $400,000
132 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 1,259 02/23/2006 $1
150 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 2,739 05/27/2010 $625,000
190 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 1,310 01/03/2025 $1,625,000
70 Saxonia Ave, Wyckoff 2,724 11/28/2017 $840,000
142 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 2,553 07/30/1990 $476,000
126 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 1,349 11/27/1996 $208,000