Bergen County  »  07481  »  Crescent Ave  »  85 Crescent Ave

85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 266
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 05/15/1997
Sale price $1,460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,671

Lot & Building Information for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 9,582
Building class Store
Acreage 1.014

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 9,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $2,342,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/1997 $1,460,000

Title Documents for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,671
Market value $2,342,100

Assessment History for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,342,100 $2,342,100 1.95 $45,671 +3.01%
2023 $2,342,100 $2,342,100 1.893 $44,336 +2.77%
2022 $2,342,100 $2,342,100 1.842 $43,141 -0.65%
2021 $2,342,100 $2,342,100 1.854 $43,423 +1.04%
2020 $2,342,100 $2,342,100 1.835 $42,978 +1.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,866
Median age 47
Average household income $268,613
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 5,897
Owner occupied units 90.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 85 Crescent Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,640 03/12/2021 $750,000
212 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 1,146 08/14/2025 $701,000
107 Sheldon St, Wyckoff 1,752 10/20/2023 $1
91 Sheldon St, Wyckoff 936 07/01/2008 $350,000
95 Sheldon St, Wyckoff 1,836 08/12/1999 $100
103 Sheldon St, Wyckoff 1,800 10/03/2024 $795,000
89 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 1,316 12/17/2021 $480,000
194 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,173 12/05/2018 $487,000
206 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,848 09/01/2021 $1