95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 267 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 03/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,032 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 917 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1952 and has a total of 917 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $411,900, the tax amount paid for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $8,345.
When was 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 03/25/2022 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,032 |
| Market value | $411,900 |
Assessment History for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411,900 | $411,900 | 1.95 | $8,032 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $411,900 | $411,900 | 1.893 | $7,797 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $411,900 | $411,900 | 1.842 | $7,587 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $411,900 | $411,900 | 1.854 | $7,637 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $411,900 | $411,900 | 1.835 | $7,558 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Linden Street, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.52 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.52 |
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.58 |
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.66 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.52 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 0.85 | |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.17 |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 1.22 |