Bergen County  »  07481  »  Dale Ave  »  15 Dale Ave

15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 276
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 05/09/2016
Sale price $777,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,161

Lot & Building Information for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,035
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.653
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,035 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $15,160.

When was 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 05/09/2016 for $777,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2016 $777,000

Title Documents for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,161
Market value $748,300

Assessment History for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,300 $748,300 2.026 $15,161 +3.90%
2024 $748,300 $748,300 1.95 $14,592 +3.01%
2023 $748,300 $748,300 1.893 $14,165 +2.77%
2022 $748,300 $748,300 1.842 $13,784 -0.65%
2021 $748,300 $748,300 1.854 $13,873 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.46
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.72
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.81
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.85

Nearest middle schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.46
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.62
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.66
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.81
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.85

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.46
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.62
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.66
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.81
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.85

Neighbors for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 15 Dale Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Leonard Dr, Wyckoff 1,573 05/05/1989 $272,000
45 Leonard Dr, Waldwick 4,067 06/18/2021 $1,549,900
56 Morley Dr, Wyckoff 2,969 05/20/1987
399 Main St, Wyckoff
62 Morley Dr, Wyckoff 3,075 11/13/2020 $965,000
51 Leonard Dr, Wyckoff 2,967 06/28/1985
21 Dale Ave, Wyckoff 1,573 07/16/2025 $875,000
118 Edison St, Wyckoff 1,454 11/18/2008 $380,679
33 Dale Ave, Waldwick 2,067 10/19/1989 $290,500
43 Dale Ave, Waldwick 1,859 12/06/2002 $550,000
70 Morley Dr, Wyckoff 1,573
44 Morley Dr, Wyckoff 2,607 04/18/2019 $999,000
50 Morley Dr, Wyckoff 2,257 08/29/1992 $305,000
194 Anthony Pl, Wyckoff Twp
200 Anthony Pl, Wyckoff 4,059 05/29/2025 $1,525,000
27 Dale Ave, Waldwick 1,573
37 Dale Ave, Waldwick 3,481 10/05/2004 $660,000
48 Leonard Dr, Wyckoff 2,196
47 Dale Ave, Waldwick 1,969 07/15/2021 $610,000
196 Anthony Pl, Wyckoff 2,495 12/07/2016 $689,000