Bergen County  »  07481  »  Godwin Ave  »  191 Godwin Ave

191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 293
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 01/19/1999
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,604

Lot & Building Information for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 13,100
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.179

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 13,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $2,201,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/1999 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,604
Market value $2,201,600

Assessment History for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,201,600 $2,201,600 2.026 $44,604 +3.90%
2024 $2,201,600 $2,201,600 1.95 $42,931 +3.01%
2023 $2,201,600 $2,201,600 1.893 $41,676 +2.77%
2022 $2,201,600 $2,201,600 1.842 $40,553 -0.65%
2021 $2,201,600 $2,201,600 1.854 $40,818 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 191 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Ralph Ave, Wyckoff 1,577 07/12/2023 $676,000
270 Demarest Ave, Wyckoff 5,765 10/28/2009 $536,000
177 Van Houten Ave, Wyckoff 1,873 06/10/2011 $590,000
167 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 1,820
157 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,927 03/21/2011 $1
155 Ralph Ave, Wyckoff 1,518 06/21/2021 $610,000
182 Jeffer CT, Wyckoff 3,621 06/17/2016 $925,000
188 Jeffer CT, Wyckoff 3,537 01/04/2021 $960,000
194 Jeffer CT, Wyckoff 3,403 08/13/2012 $829,000