Bergen County  »  07481  »  Ridge Rd  »  152 Ridge Rd

152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 300
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

Sale date 10/28/2015
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,401

Lot & Building Information for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,489
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,489 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,000, the tax amount paid for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $9,400.

When was 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold?

152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 01/23/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2015 $620,000
07/25/2003 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/19/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2045
01/08/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/06/2020 - D Mortgage
03/16/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
01/23/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
12/15/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/15/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,401
Market value $464,000

Assessment History for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,000 $464,000 2.026 $9,401 +3.90%
2024 $464,000 $464,000 1.95 $9,048 +3.01%
2023 $464,000 $464,000 1.893 $8,784 +2.77%
2022 $464,000 $464,000 1.842 $8,547 -0.65%
2021 $464,000 $464,000 1.854 $8,603 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Ridge Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.22
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.22
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.71
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.78

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.22
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.71
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 0.95
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.10
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.40

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.71
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.10
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.40