Bergen County  »  07481  »  Midland Ave  »  112 Midland Ave

112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 303
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 10/20/1994
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,109

Lot & Building Information for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,961
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.649
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,961 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $826,100, the tax amount paid for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $16,736.

When was 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 10/20/1994 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1994 $445,000

Title Documents for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,109
Market value $826,100

Assessment History for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $826,100 $826,100 1.95 $16,109 +3.01%
2023 $826,100 $826,100 1.893 $15,638 +2.77%
2022 $826,100 $826,100 1.842 $15,217 -0.65%
2021 $826,100 $826,100 1.854 $15,316 +1.04%
2020 $826,100 $826,100 1.835 $15,159 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.27
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.27
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.44
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.27
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.44
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.83
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.10
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.20

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.44
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.83
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.20