Bergen County  »  07481  »  Atwood Pl  »  389 Atwood Pl

389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 320
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Current property tax $14,398

Lot & Building Information for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,784
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.556
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $723,000, the tax amount paid for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $14,647.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,648
Current property tax $14,398
Market value $723,000

Assessment History for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $723,000 $723,000 2.026 $14,648 +3.90%
2024 $723,000 $723,000 1.95 $14,099 +3.01%
2023 $723,000 $723,000 1.893 $13,686 +2.77%
2022 $723,000 $723,000 1.842 $13,318 -0.65%
2021 $723,000 $723,000 1.854 $13,404 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.56
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.56
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.73
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.73
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 0.27
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.56
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.20
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.21
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.55

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.20
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.41
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.55
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 2.04
The Forum School NR Private 0 2.17

Neighbors for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 389 Atwood Place, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
384 Hampshire CT, Wyckoff 2,821 06/15/2021 $1,070,000
385 Atwood Pl, Wyckoff 3,815 09/03/1999 $590,000
377 Atwood Pl, Wyckoff 3,847 11/02/2006 $1,100,000
383 Lake View Dr, Wyckoff 5,473 12/17/2002 $1
376 Hampshire CT, Wyckoff 2,641 02/13/1997 $400,000
374 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 4,984 05/15/2001 $541,000
394 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 2,392 07/30/2021 $820,000
380 Hampshire CT, Wyckoff 2,291 06/16/1993 $365,000
390 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 2,134 04/06/2007 $710,000
384 Lake View Dr, Wyckoff 2,864 08/31/2001 $610,000
380 Lake View Dr, Wyckoff 3,245 09/09/2010 $930,000
383 Hampshire CT, Wyckoff 3,277 08/22/2017 $850,000
390 W Shore Dr, Wyckoff 3,673 09/13/2017 $708,000
388 Lake View Dr, Wyckoff 4,032 08/24/2018
388 Hampshire CT, Wyckoff 2,081 03/01/2024 $1,150,000
381 Atwood Pl, Wyckoff 3,095 07/17/2019
373 Atwood Pl, Wyckoff 4,272 06/17/2015 $759,000
380 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 2,416 09/02/2016 $690,000
396 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff Twp
379 Lake View Dr, Wyckoff 2,962 09/26/1996 $425,000