560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 377 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 09/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
| Building class | Church-Residence (130) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
Assessed at $3,385,900, the tax amount paid for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $68,598.
When was 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 09/08/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $66,025 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,385,900 |
Assessment History for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,385,900 | $3,385,900 | 1.95 | $66,025 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $3,385,900 | $3,385,900 | 1.893 | $64,095 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $3,385,900 | $3,385,900 | 1.842 | $62,368 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $3,385,900 | $3,385,900 | 1.854 | $62,775 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $3,385,900 | $3,385,900 | 1.835 | $62,131 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Russell Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 0.38 |
| Sicomac Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 0.54 |
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 1.16 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 0.63 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.37 |
| Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.51 |