Bergen County  »  07481  »  Laurel Ln  »  720 Laurel Ln

720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 425
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $1,255,000
Property tax $24,757

Lot & Building Information for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Building sqft 3,706
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.684
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,269,600, the tax amount paid for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $25,722.

When was 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $1,255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $1,255,000
09/02/2009 $769,000
08/02/2004 $269,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
09/30/2016 - D
10/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/2009 - D
09/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2004 - D
10/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,757
Market value $1,269,600

Assessment History for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,269,600 $1,269,600 1.95 $24,757 +3.01%
2023 $1,269,600 $1,269,600 1.893 $24,034 +2.77%
2022 $1,269,600 $1,269,600 1.842 $23,386 -0.65%
2021 $1,269,600 $1,269,600 1.854 $23,538 +1.04%
2020 $1,269,600 $1,269,600 1.835 $23,297 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.54
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.54
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.58
High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.58
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 0.94
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.46
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.77
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 2.13

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 0.96