Bergen County  »  07481  »  Laurel Ln  »  676 Laurel Ln

676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 425.01
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Sale date 08/13/1999
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,262

Lot & Building Information for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,220
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.687
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $936,500, the tax amount paid for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $18,973.

When was 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 08/13/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1999 $1

Title Documents for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,262
Market value $936,500

Assessment History for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $936,500 $936,500 1.95 $18,262 +3.01%
2023 $936,500 $936,500 1.893 $17,728 +2.77%
2022 $936,500 $936,500 1.842 $17,250 -0.65%
2021 $936,500 $936,500 1.854 $17,363 +1.04%
2020 $936,500 $936,500 1.835 $17,185 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 676 Laurel Lane, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.44
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.49
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.49
High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.44
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 0.82
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.44
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.63
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 2.27

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 0.82
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 2.27