Bergen County  »  07481  »  Mountain Ave  »  432 Mountain Ave

432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 437
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 07/01/1997
Sale price $227,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,785

Lot & Building Information for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.39

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the market value of 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $88,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1997 $227,500

Title Documents for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,785
Market value $88,100

Assessment History for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,100 $88,100 2.026 $1,785 +3.90%
2024 $88,100 $88,100 1.95 $1,718 +3.01%
2023 $88,100 $88,100 1.893 $1,668 +2.77%
2022 $88,100 $88,100 1.842 $1,623 -0.65%
2021 $88,100 $88,100 1.854 $1,633 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.89
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.89
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.06
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 1.23
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.06
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.35
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.63
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.66
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 2.11

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.42