Bergen County  »  07481  »  Camelot CT  »  311 Camelot CT

311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 437
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,363

Lot & Building Information for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 3,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.568
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,146,800, the tax amount paid for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $23,234.

When was 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 05/25/2018 for $690,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $690,000

Title Documents for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
09/17/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
04/23/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
08/05/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
05/25/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
04/30/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,363
Market value $1,146,800

Assessment History for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,146,800 $1,146,800 1.95 $22,363 +3.01%
2023 $1,146,800 $1,146,800 1.893 $21,709 +2.77%
2022 $1,146,800 $1,146,800 1.842 $21,124 -0.65%
2021 $1,146,800 $1,146,800 1.854 $21,262 +1.04%
2020 $1,146,800 $1,146,800 1.835 $21,044 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Camelot Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.74
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.74
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.03
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 1.28
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.03
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.21
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.68
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.74
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 2.01

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.40
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 2.01