Bergen County  »  07481  »  Willow Run  »  759 Willow Run

759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 438
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

Current property tax $11,337

Lot & Building Information for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,590
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.605
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,200, the tax amount paid for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $12,038.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,587
Current property tax $11,337
Market value $594,200

Assessment History for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $594,200 $594,200 1.95 $11,587 +3.01%
2023 $594,200 $594,200 1.893 $11,248 +2.77%
2022 $594,200 $594,200 1.842 $10,945 -0.65%
2021 $594,200 $594,200 1.854 $11,016 +1.04%
2020 $594,200 $594,200 1.835 $10,904 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 Willow Run, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.54
Sicomac Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 355 0.54
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.93
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.93
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.01
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.77
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.82
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.82

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.32