700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 443 |
| Lot | 49.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1992.
What is the assessed value of 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,358,000, the tax amount paid for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $189,593.
When was 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold?700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 10/19/1992.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $189,593 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $9,358,000 |
Assessment History for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,358,000 | $9,358,000 | 2.026 | $189,593 | +3.90% |
| 2024 | $9,358,000 | $9,358,000 | 1.95 | $182,481 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $9,358,000 | $9,358,000 | 1.893 | $177,147 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $9,358,000 | $9,358,000 | 1.842 | $172,374 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $9,358,000 | $9,358,000 | 1.854 | $173,497 | +1.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Mountain Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sicomac Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 0.61 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 0.88 |
| Calvin Coolidge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 315 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.00 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.30 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 1.58 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.70 |