356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 356 Devoe Street |
| Secondary address | 352-356 Devoe St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11211 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02924-0019 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/14/2021 |
| Purchase price | $4,900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $81,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.26 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 352-356 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
About 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 10,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $471.
What is the year built & the current market value of 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,787,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $73,361 |
| Estimated property tax: | $81,737 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,787,000 |
| Assessed value: | $804,150 |
Assessment History for 356 Devoe Street, Brooklyn