Bergen County  »  07481  »  Cornell St  »  377 Cornell St

377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 474
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

Sale date 10/07/2020
Sale price $497,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,804

Lot & Building Information for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,634
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,900, the tax amount paid for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $9,803.

When was 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 10/07/2020 for $497,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2020 $497,500
06/29/2007 $481,500
01/30/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/07/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
04/19/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/19/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
04/05/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/29/2007 - D
07/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,804
Market value $483,900

Assessment History for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,900 $483,900 2.026 $9,804 +3.90%
2024 $483,900 $483,900 1.95 $9,436 +3.01%
2023 $483,900 $483,900 1.893 $9,160 +2.77%
2022 $483,900 $483,900 1.842 $8,913 -0.65%
2021 $483,900 $483,900 1.854 $8,972 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Cornell Street, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvin Coolidge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 315 0.50
Highland Avenue Elementary School 9 Public 3-6 281 0.53
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.61
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.61
Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 441 0.78

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.05
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.11
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.15
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.15
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.32

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.11
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.15