Bergen County  »  07481  »  Goffle Rd  »  403-411 Goffle Rd

403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 491
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $4,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,055

Lot & Building Information for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Building sqft 11,829
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.901

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 11,829 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the market value of 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $2,026,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $4,275,000
10/09/2018 $2,000,000
12/27/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2024 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
09/06/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/06/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/26/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/27/2013 - D
01/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,055
Market value $2,026,400

Assessment History for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,026,400 $2,026,400 2.026 $41,055 +3.90%
2024 $2,026,400 $2,026,400 1.95 $39,515 +3.01%
2023 $2,026,400 $2,026,400 1.893 $38,360 +2.77%
2022 $2,026,400 $2,026,400 1.842 $37,326 -0.65%
2021 $2,026,400 $2,026,400 1.854 $37,569 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 403-411 Goffle Road, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff 1,486 05/19/2006 $450,000
17 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 1,092 08/30/2024 $575,000
401 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff 01/02/1992
427 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff 2,455 05/09/2011 $1
432 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff 1,443 08/27/2025 $1
31 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 1,866 09/07/2022 $725,000
424 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff 2,722 10/20/2006 $940,000
25 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 1,304 08/24/2018 $409,000
417 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff 1,940 07/16/2013 $1