568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 568 Meserole Street |
| Secondary address | 106 Gardner Ave |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02978-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/09/2014 |
| Purchase price | $6,700,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $183,910 |
Lot & Building Information for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.93 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.31 Miles |
Other Property Data for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 106 Gardner Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237
- 572 Rear Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11237
- 572 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11237
- 590 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11237
About 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 96,733 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237?568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,574,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/10/2026 |
| Lot size | 60000 SF |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Floor | Industrial | Listing price not available | 52,757 | Paul J. Yuras (718) 729-7474 Jean Liu |
Past Sales & Property History for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 568 Meserole Street, Brooklyn