220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 220 Randolph Street |
| Secondary address | 84 Gardner Ave |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02989-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/21/2006 |
| Purchase price | $900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $52,760 |
Lot & Building Information for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 8,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) |
| Building sqft | 8,500 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.84 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 84 Gardner Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237
About 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.
What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237?220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,312,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2006 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 220 Randolph Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $48,203 |
| Estimated property tax: | $52,760 |