45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Gardner Avenue |
| Secondary address | 45-49 Gardner Ave |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02995-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/22/2003 |
| Purchase price | $422,500 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $24,857 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,820 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 3,820 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.78 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 45-49 Gardner Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237
About 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 3,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.
What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $511,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2003 | $422,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Gardner Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $23,822 |
| Estimated property tax: | $24,857 |