289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 289 Scholes Street |
| Secondary address | 283-285 Scholes St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03038-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/20/2023 |
| Purchase price | $7,300,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $109,633 |
Lot & Building Information for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 15,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Industrial Miscellaneous (F9) |
| Building sqft | 16,500 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.38 Miles |
Other Property Data for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 283-285 Scholes St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 292 Stagg St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 296 Stagg St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 62-66 Waterbury St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 68-78 Waterbury St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
About 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
This Factory - Industrial Miscellaneous (F9) located at 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 16,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.
What is the year built & the current market value of 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206?289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,530,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/31/2023 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.344 Acre |
AA
PROPERTY DETAILS:
• Block/Lot: 3038:1
• Size: 16,500 SF BUILDING / 15,000 SF PLOT
• Zoning: M1-1
• Taxes: Approx. $77,097.00
FEATURES:
• 3 STREET FRONTAGE
• 3 DRIVE-INS / 4 CURB CUTS
• 1 INTERIOR LOADING DOCK
• 3 TON & 10 TON CRANEWAYS
• 24’ - 30’ CEILINGS
• SPECIAL FEATURES
• OCCUPANCY READY
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2023 | $7,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 289 Scholes Street, Brooklyn