299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 299 Meserole Street |
| Secondary address | 293-299 Meserole St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03047-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/12/2012 |
| Purchase price | $4,900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $86,646 |
Lot & Building Information for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5)
|
| Building sqft | 9,808 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.19 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 293-299 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
About 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 9,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.
What is the year built & the current market value of 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206?299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,154,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/01/2019 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd floor | Office | Listing price not available | 200 | Hillel Gal-Osher (718) 371-0126 John G.J. Ritter (718) 371-0131 |
Past Sales & Property History for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 299 Meserole Street, Brooklyn