121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Morgan Avenue |
| Secondary address | 395-403 Johnson Ave |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03056-0168 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/31/2020 |
| Purchase price | $18,151,978 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $353,060 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
Zoning & Use for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 6 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.01 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 395-403 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 121-129 Morgan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
About 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 44,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.
What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206?121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,907,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $325,831 |
| Estimated property tax: | $353,060 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $7,907,000 |
| Assessed value: | $3,558,150 |
Assessment History for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $7,907,000 | $3,558,150 | $3,003,600 | 10.848% | $325,831 | $325,831 | +4.57% |
| 2024/25 | $7,568,000 | $3,405,600 | $2,895,210 | 10.762% | $311,583 | $311,583 | +9.83% |
| 2023/24 | $7,141,000 | $3,213,450 | $2,678,503 | 10.592% | $283,707 | $283,707 | +8.21% |
| 2022/23 | $6,524,000 | $2,935,800 | $2,462,804 | 10.646% | $262,190 | $262,190 | +8.61% |
| 2021/22 | $5,468,000 | $2,460,600 | $2,244,552 | 10.755% | $241,402 | $241,402 | -11.25% |
Permits for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Morgan Ave & Harrison Pl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Johnson Av/Morgan Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.029 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 121 Morgan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn | 3,750 | 03/15/2016 | |
| 131 Morgan Ave, Brooklyn | 32,530 | 12/15/2022 | $30,870,000 |
| 324 Meserole St, Brooklyn | 29,900 | 03/03/2000 | |
| 300 Meserole St, Brooklyn | 47,000 | 08/31/1995 | |
| 86 Montrose Ave, Brooklyn | 95,040 | ||
| 303 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn | 05/28/1986 | ||
| 310 Meserole St, Brooklyn | 12,925 | 09/30/2021 | $4,800,000 |
| 91 Boerum St, Brooklyn | 447,000 | 02/24/1970 | |
| 118 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn | 3,638 | 03/12/2026 | |
| 128 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn | 6,788 | 07/23/2012 | |
| 260 Meserole St, Brooklyn | 72,606 | 03/25/2015 | $26,000,000 |
| 25 Bushwick Pl, Brooklyn | 5,000 | 12/22/2009 | $625,000 |
| 202 Union Ave, Brooklyn | 38,000 | ||
| 7 Bushwick Pl, Brooklyn | 71,500 | 10/30/2014 | $12,500,000 |
| 375 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn | 10,600 | 10/29/2020 | $20,000,000 |
| 333 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn | 12,900 | 12/26/2018 | $52,500,000 |
| 30 Montrose Ave, Brooklyn | 894,000 | 02/24/1970 | |
| 282 Meserole St, Brooklyn | 14,250 | 06/23/2009 | |
| 304 Meserole St, Brooklyn | 23,400 | 09/13/2002 |