New York City  »  11206  »  Harrison Pl  »  18 Harrison Pl

18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Harrison Place
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03093-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Purchase date 02/03/2004
Purchase price $425,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,292

Lot & Building Information for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,950
Building dimensions 25 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1925
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 32
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.93 Miles
Closest fire station 0.04 Miles

Other Property Data for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 3,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,751,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2004 $425,000
09/11/2003 $200,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2024 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2024100800670005)
12/20/2023 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2024100100572010)
12/20/2023 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024100100572009)
12/14/2023 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024102400277002)
11/21/2023 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2023112100418001)
03/12/2023 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024102400277001)
07/15/2022 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2022071500034001)
09/19/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017091900190001)
09/18/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2017092700932002)
09/18/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2017092700742005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,936
Estimated property tax: $6,292
Tax assessor's market value: $1,751,000
Assessed value: $105,060

Assessment History for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,751,000 $105,060 $29,917 19.843% $5,936 $5,936 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,383,000 $82,980 $28,224 20.085% $5,669 $5,669 +1.81%
2023/24 $1,222,000 $73,320 $27,721 20.085% $5,568 $5,568 +0.71%
2022/23 $959,000 $57,540 $27,221 20.309% $5,528 $5,528 +3.51%
2021/22 $821,000 $49,260 $26,755 19.963% $5,341 $5,341 -5.13%

Permits for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/11/2018 Alteration type 2
04/13/2017 Alteration type 2
03/07/2017 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 18 Harrison Place, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Morgan Ave & Harrison Pl at SW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.036
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Morgan Av/Harrison Pl
Line B60
Distance (miles) 0.038