103 Moore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
103 Moore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Moore Street |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03097-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/17/2024 |
| Purchase price | $875,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $41,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.04 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 6,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.
What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206?103 Moore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $221,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 103 Moore Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/12/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.0556 Acre |
AADiscover the vibrant energy of Brooklyn at this prime location. Immerse yourself in a dynamic neighborhood known for its eclectic mix of art, culture, and commerce. Enjoy close proximity to popular destinations such as Williamsburg, known for its trendy boutiques and eateries, and the iconic Brooklyn Brewery. The area's diverse community and thriving local businesses create an inviting environment for retail establishments, with a steady flow of foot traffic from nearby residences and commuters. Embrace the opportunity to become part of this lively retail landscape and showcase your brand in this bustling Brooklyn location.Embrace the potential of this exceptional property in the heart of Brooklyn. Boasting prime street frontage, versatile layout options, and high foot traffic, this space offers an unparalleled opportunity for retail success. The property's modern facade and expansive windows provide maximum visibility, drawing in customers and enhancing brand exposure. Inside, the layout offers flexibility for various retail concepts, with ample space for showcasing products and creating an engaging customer experience. With its strategic location and impressive features, this property presents an ideal canvas for realizing your retail vision in the vibrant Brooklyn market.