815 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
815 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 815 Broadway |
| Secondary address | 815-817 Broadway |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03132-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/06/2015 |
| Purchase price | $15,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 8,580 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) |
| Building sqft | 49,500 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.76 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 815-817 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 301-315 Ellery St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
About 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 815 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 49,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.
What is the year built & the current market value of 815 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206?815 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,465,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $21,465,000 |
| Assessed value: | $9,659,250 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 815 Broadway, Brooklyn