848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 848 Flushing Avenue |
| Secondary address | 842-846 Flushing Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03138-0020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/24/2021 |
| Purchase price | $3,550,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,814 |
Lot & Building Information for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,442 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 18,222 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.91 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 842-846 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- 1-15 Garden St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
About 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 has a total of 18,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.
What is the year built & the current market value of 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206?848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,393,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 | $3,550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 848 Flushing Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,814 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,814 |