22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Wilson Avenue |
| Secondary address | 22-24 Wilson Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03154-0033 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/12/2016 |
| Purchase price | $1,440,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 5,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) |
| Building sqft | 12,892 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.72 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 22-24 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237
About 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 12,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.
What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,926,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,120 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,120 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,926,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,316,700 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |