312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 312 Knickerbocker Avenue |
| Secondary address | 803 Hart St |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03219-0034 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/10/2003 |
| Purchase price | $600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $30,253 |
Lot & Building Information for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 9,250 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1932 |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.36 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.26 Miles |
Other Property Data for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 803 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11237
About 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 9,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.
What is the year built & the current market value of 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,557,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2003 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $28,129 |
| Estimated property tax: | $30,253 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,557,000 |
| Assessed value: | $700,650 |
Assessment History for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,557,000 | $700,650 | $226,139 | 12.439% | $28,129 | $28,129 | +6.99% |
| 2024/25 | $1,946,400 | $875,880 | $210,328 | 12.5% | $26,291 | $26,291 | +1.39% |
| 2023/24 | $1,622,000 | $729,900 | $207,403 | 12.502% | $25,930 | $25,930 | +5.02% |
| 2022/23 | $1,645,000 | $740,250 | $201,273 | 12.267% | $24,690 | $24,690 | +7.86% |
| 2021/22 | $1,516,000 | $682,200 | $187,086 | 12.235% | $22,890 | $22,890 | +7.27% |
Permits for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 312 Knickerbocker Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Myrtle Ave & Cedar St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | M | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|