New York City  »  10024  »  Broadway  »  2350 Broadway

Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Bretton Hall
Primary address Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway
Secondary address 215-221 W 85th St
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Zip code 10024
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 01233-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Broadway, New York

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,635,480

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Broadway, New York

Lot sqft 21,925
Lot dimensions 204.83 ft x 114.5 ft
Building class Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7)
Building sqft 236,789
Building dimensions 204 ft x 115 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 13
Year built 1903
Year last altered 1987
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2350 Broadway, New York

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 312
Regulated units
Commercial units 9
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 3
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 2350 Broadway, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 215-221 W 85th St, New York, NY 10024
  • 210 W 86th St, New York, NY 10024
  • 2340-2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024

About 2350 Broadway, New York

How many square feet does Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024 have?

This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024 has a total of 236,789 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024?

Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $68,878,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2350 Broadway, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024
Find out who owns Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024.
Sign Up
Building contacts for Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Broadway, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Broadway, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2350 Broadway, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/1997 - D
06/02/1997 - R
Deed
(ft_1800005630280)
03/19/1990 - R Sundry Agreement
(1530000336153)
08/18/1989 - R Declaration
(1040000315204)
02/18/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(1540000178654)
05/11/1984 - R UCC1
(1630000466363)
05/27/1982 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(1670000009367)
01/26/1977 - R Deed
(1220008570722)
01/26/1977 - R Agreement
(1210008570721)
01/26/1977 - R Deed
(1190008570719)
01/26/1977 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1180008570718)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Broadway, New York

Access detailed property tax data for Bretton Hall - Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,506,767
Estimated property tax: $3,635,480
Tax assessor's market value: $68,878,000
Assessed value: $30,995,100

Assessment History for 2350 Broadway, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Broadway, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $68,878,000 $30,995,100 $28,191,710 12.439% $3,506,767 $3,506,767 +0.06%
2024/25 $64,787,000 $29,154,150 $28,036,800 12.5% $3,504,600 $3,504,600 +1.08%
2023/24 $64,310,000 $28,939,500 $27,733,410 12.502% $3,467,231 $3,467,231 +3.29%
2022/23 $62,296,000 $28,033,200 $27,365,510 12.267% $3,356,927 $3,356,927 +7.64%
2021/22 $56,645,000 $25,490,250 $25,490,250 12.235% $3,118,732 $3,118,732 -6.29%

Permits for 2350 Broadway, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Broadway, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/05/2026 Alteration
05/20/2025 Alteration
04/02/2025 Alteration
03/10/2025 Alteration
11/14/2024 Alteration
10/29/2024 Alteration
10/29/2024 Alteration
10/29/2024 Alteration
10/29/2024 Alteration
10/29/2024 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 2350 Broadway, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$680
4.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$550
-15.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$607
-2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 86th St at SE Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.02
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name W 86 St/Broadway
Line M86+
Distance (miles) 0.031

Neighbors for 2350 Broadway, New York

Here are the neighbors for Bretton Hall - Bretton Hall - 2350 Broadway, New York, NY 10024.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256 W 85th St, New York 8,405 06/26/1980
200 W 86th St, New York 352,821 05/04/2004
530 W End Ave, New York 80,669
2345 Broadway, New York 129,010 05/09/2013 $23,102,652
522 W End Ave, New York 80,328 01/31/1973
255 W 84th St, New York 150,806
213 W 85th St, New York 10,500 02/15/2019 $8,250,000
207 W 85th St, New York 17,856 11/15/2018 $10,000,000
261 W 85th St, New York 5,276 03/24/2016 $5,675,000
510 W End Ave, New York 4,762 04/30/2024
211 W 85th St, New York 13,015 01/29/2024 $5,250,000
278 W 86th St, New York 6,165 11/27/1984
520 W End Ave, New York 8,287 11/24/2025 $3,500,000
508 W End Ave, New York 5,280 11/24/2015 $7,000,000
514 W End Ave, New York 68,072 06/24/2010 $4,392
205 W 85th St, New York 15,035 11/15/2018 $8,000,000
500 W End Ave, New York 147,112
203 W 85th St, New York 17,435 07/14/2005
201 W 85th St, New York 102,693 01/23/1990
280 W 86th St, New York 5,897 09/18/2012