113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Wyckoff Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03238-0004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/17/2015 |
| Purchase price | $1,400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,366 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4)
|
| Building sqft | 5,070 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.43 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.18 Miles |
Other Property Data for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 5,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.
What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $813,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Wyckoff Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,829 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,828 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $813,000 |