Kings  »  11237  »  St Nicholas Ave  »  110 St Nicholas Ave

110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 St Nicholas Avenue
Neighborhood Bushwick
Zip code 11237
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03238-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,175

Lot & Building Information for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,250
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 90 ft
Property type Five to Six Families (C2)
Building sqft 4,125
Building dimensions 25 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 6
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 32
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?

110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 1931 and has a total of 4,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,750, the tax amount paid for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 is $12,175. For the next year, the tax amount for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 is estimated at $12,175.

When was 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 last sold?

110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was last sold in 02/13/1995.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Find out who owns 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 110 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.