854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information
Also known as: 47 Kossuth Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11221
Also known as: 47 Kossuth Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11221
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 854 Bushwick Avenue |
| Secondary address | 47 Kossuth Pl |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11221 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03252-0035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/29/2022 |
| Purchase price | $3,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $29,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,986 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5)
|
| Building sqft | 7,040 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.30 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 47 Kossuth Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11221
About 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 has a total of 7,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.
What is the year built & the current market value of 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221?854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,443,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $29,294 |
| Estimated property tax: | $29,294 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,443,000 |
| Assessed value: | $649,350 |
Assessment History for 854 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn