306 West 91st Street, New York, NY 10024 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 306 West 91st Street |
| Neighborhood | Upper West Side |
| Zip code | 10024 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01251-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 306 West 91st Street, New York
| Purchase date | 02/26/2013 |
| Purchase price | $2,200,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $48,805 |
Lot & Building Information for 306 West 91st Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 1,711 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) |
| Building sqft | 4,760 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 3 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.54 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 306 West 91st Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 306 West 91st Street, New York
This Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) located at 306 West 91st Street, New York, NY 10024 has a total of 4,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.
What is the year built & the current market value of 306 West 91st Street, New York, NY 10024?306 West 91st Street, New York, NY 10024 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,267,000.
Ownership Information for 306 West 91st Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 306 West 91st Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 West 91st Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2013 | $2,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 306 West 91st Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 306 West 91st Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 306 West 91st Street, New York, NY 10024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $48,806 |
| Estimated property tax: | $48,805 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,267,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,020,150 |