552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 552 Wilson Avenue |
| Secondary address | 233 Eldert St |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03411-0040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/23/2015 |
| Purchase price | $1,299,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) |
| Building sqft | 4,875 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.63 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 233 Eldert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 544-552 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 4,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.
What is the year built & the current market value of 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $983,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2015 | $1,299,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 552 Wilson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,335 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,657 |