1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1641 Broadway |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03414-0002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/18/2026 |
| Purchase price | $2,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $59,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,221 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5)
|
| Building sqft | 6,900 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.61 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 6,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207?1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,107,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.051 SF |
Matthew Peters & Michael Ettedgui with The Petes Team are pleased to present the exclusive listing at 1641 Broadway in Bushwick. The property offers 6 Free Market Apartments & 1 commercial Store. The Retail Tenant (Moes Sports) has been operating out of this location for the last 16 yeasrs and has a lease unit 2036.
Reach our for addional Information (Rent Roll & Expenses)
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $55,427 |
| Estimated property tax: | $59,861 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,107,000 |
| Assessed value: | $498,150 |
Assessment History for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,107,000 | $498,150 | $445,592 | 12.439% | $55,427 | $55,427 | +6.83% |
| 2024/25 | $922,400 | $415,080 | $415,080 | 12.5% | $51,885 | $51,885 | -3.88% |
| 2023/24 | $1,153,000 | $518,850 | $431,781 | 12.502% | $53,981 | $53,981 | +10.07% |
| 2022/23 | $961,000 | $432,450 | $399,798 | 12.267% | $49,043 | $49,043 | +8.28% |
| 2021/22 | $1,131,000 | $508,950 | $370,184 | 12.235% | $45,292 | $45,292 | +7.72% |
Permits for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 1641 Broadway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Weirfield St & Broadway at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|