New York City  »  11207  »  Central Ave  »  675 Central Ave

675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Central Avenue
Neighborhood Bushwick
Zip code 11207
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03447-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/29/2013
Purchase price $220,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,968

Lot & Building Information for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 955
Lot dimensions 22.08 ft x 43.25 ft
Property type Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
Building sqft 1,910
Building dimensions 22 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Commercial units 1
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 32
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.95 Miles
Closest fire station 0.15 Miles

Other Property Data for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 1,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?

675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $221,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Find out who owns 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2013 $220,000
03/25/2008 $80,000
04/16/1999 $20,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
Deed
(2013090401502001)
03/25/2008 - D
04/02/2008 - R
Deed
(2008032700097001)
04/16/1999 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed
(2004063000253001)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,226
Estimated property tax: $9,968
Tax assessor's market value: $221,000
Assessed value: $99,450

Assessment History for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $221,000 $99,450 $85,050 10.848% $9,226 $9,226 +2.87%
2024/25 $215,000 $96,750 $83,340 10.762% $8,969 $8,969 +11.34%
2023/24 $169,000 $76,050 $76,050 10.592% $8,055 $8,055 -7.61%
2022/23 $182,000 $81,900 $81,900 10.646% $8,719 $8,719 +14.02%
2021/22 $158,000 $71,100 $71,100 10.755% $7,647 $7,647 -21.33%

Permits for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/23/2018 Alteration
03/26/2014 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lirr Bay Ridge Divide & Wilson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.121
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Cooper St/Central Av
Line B60
Distance (miles) 0.1

Neighbors for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 675 Central Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
661 Central Ave, Brooklyn 6,221 08/27/2020
698 Central Ave, Brooklyn 15,000 07/15/2022 $5,750,000
160 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,160 09/20/1985
158 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,160 09/02/1992
156 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,160 04/01/2026
673 Central Ave, Brooklyn 10/22/2021 $1,200,000
665 Central Ave, Brooklyn 4,725 09/21/2015 $2,100,000
190 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,200 07/14/2023 $1,750,000
152 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,160 09/17/2022 $10
667 Central Ave, Brooklyn 4,725 04/14/2010 $10,298,710
769 Chauncey St, Brooklyn 15,000 05/11/2023 $5,900,000
663 Central Ave, Brooklyn 4,725 09/21/2015 $2,100,000
184 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,200 01/20/2023 $10
186 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,200 07/06/2017 $1,050,000
188 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,200 10/11/1981
669 Central Ave, Brooklyn 4,725 09/14/2001
688 Central Ave, Brooklyn 10,000 12/24/2003 $840,000
154 Moffat St, Brooklyn 2,160 03/01/2005 $402,800
759 Chauncey St, Brooklyn 10,000 05/10/2010 $1,270,000
162 Moffat St, Brooklyn 4,368 06/12/2025 $1