105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
Also known as: 107 Vanderveer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Also known as: 107 Vanderveer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Vanderveer Street |
| Secondary address | 86 DE Sales Pl |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03471-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/31/2012 |
| Purchase price | $1,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $76,910 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,695 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1)
|
| Building sqft | 14,725 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1903 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.93 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.38 Miles |
Other Property Data for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 86 DE Sales Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 105-109 Vanderveer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1903 and has a total of 14,725 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $701,550, the tax amount paid for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is $87,265. For the next year, the tax amount for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is estimated at $76,910.
When was 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 last sold and what was the last sale price?105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was last sold in 05/31/2012 for $1,000,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 20 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $87,266 |
| Estimated property tax: | $76,910 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,559,000 |
| Assessed value: | $701,550 |
Assessment History for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,559,000 | $701,550 | $701,550 | 12.439% | $87,266 | $87,266 | +3.77% |
| 2024/25 | $1,495,000 | $672,750 | $672,750 | 12.5% | $84,094 | $84,094 | +1.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,480,000 | $666,000 | $666,000 | 12.502% | $83,263 | $83,263 | -10.56% |
| 2022/23 | $1,862,000 | $837,900 | $758,870 | 12.267% | $93,091 | $93,091 | +4.11% |
| 2021/22 | $1,748,000 | $786,600 | $730,790 | 12.235% | $89,412 | $89,412 | -9.10% |
Permits for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 105 Vanderveer Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | DE Sales Pl & Bushwick Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.084 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|