New York City  »  11212  »  Pitkin Ave  »  1658 Pitkin Ave

1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information

1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1658 Pitkin Avenue
Neighborhood Brownsville
Zip code 11212
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03520-0039

Sales & Tax Overview for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/14/2007
Purchase price $4,000,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,261

Lot & Building Information for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,612
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 80.58 ft
Property type Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4)
Building sqft 4,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2009
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 2
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 23
Community district 16
Closest police station 0.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,000.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212?

1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $370,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212
Find out who owns 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1658 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Research 100M+ property records powered by: