544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 544 Bristol Street |
| Secondary address | 106 Lott Ave |
| Neighborhood | Brownsville |
| Zip code | 11212 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03623-0036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/27/2019 |
| Purchase price | $11,400,993 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,600 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5)
|
| Building sqft | 4,320 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 16 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 106 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
About 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,639.
What is the year built & the current market value of 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212?544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $439,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 544 Bristol Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $439,000 |
| Assessed value: | $197,550 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |