149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 149 Powell Street |
| Neighborhood | Brownsville |
| Zip code | 11212 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03712-0003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/31/2005 |
| Purchase price | $275,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $17,183 |
Lot & Building Information for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,750 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 4,541 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 16 |
| Closest police station | 0.46 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.18 Miles |
Other Property Data for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 4,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.
What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212?149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $407,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2005 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 149 Powell Street, Brooklyn, NY 11212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $17,261 |
| Estimated property tax: | $17,183 |